Elected Officers

2021 Elected Officers

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • President – John Erwin
  • First Vice President – John McKinlay
  • Second Vice President – Becky Rieger
  • Treasurer – Jon Jones
  • Associate Vice President – Rusty Ruiz
  • Second Associate VP – Barb Whitlow
  • Secretary – Ken Hassett
  • Immediate Past President – Erik Jensen

ELECTED DIRECTORS – TWO YEAR TERM

  • Builder Director – Barry Jespersen
  • Builder Director – Jordan Gritton
  • Builder Director – Kirk Haffner
  • Builder Director – John Johnson
  • Builder Director – Mike Koidahl
  • Builder Director – Mike Auderer
  • Associate Director – Scott Woods
  • Associate Director – Bert Jansson
  • Associate Director – Janine Ezzell
  • Associate Director – Kelly Jensen

NATIONAL DIRECTORS – ONE YEAR TERM

  • National Director – Builder – John Erwin
  • National Director – Builder – Karen McClennen
  • National Director – Associate – Linda Mosier-Vaudt

STATE DIRECTORS – ONE YEAR TERM

  • State Director – Builder – Chris Winters
  • State Director – Builder – Kai Fyrst
  • State Director – Builder – Karen McClennen
  • State Director – Builder – Jeff Kuster
  • State Director – Builder – John Erwin
  • State Director – Builder – Harv Lillegard
  • State Director – Builder – Andrew Spear
  • State Director – Builder – John Johnson
  • State Director – Builder – Steve Waltemate
  • State Director – Associate – Becky Rieger
  • State Director – Associate – Cari Hill
  • State Director – Associate – Debbi Boyd
  • State Director – Associate – Bob Kagy

BUILDER AT LARGE
Karen McClennen

GRAYS HARBOR CHAPTER OFFICERS

  • President – Harv Lillegard, Lillegard Construction
  • Vice President – Rusty Ruiz, Hung Right Doors
  • Assoc. Vice President – Ryann Blake, Chimney Techniques, Inc.

LEWIS COUNTY CHAPTER OFFICERS

  • President – John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes
  • Vice President – Becky Rieger, Environmental Design, LLC
  • Builder Director – Toby Krause, Double Duty Land Management

MASON COUNTY CHAPTER OFFICERS

  • President – Andrew Spear, Andrew Spear Construction, LLC
  • Ass. Vice Pres. – Julie Nichols, Whitehouse & Nichols Attorneys at Law
  • Assoc. Vice President – Mike Gill, Builders FirstSource

PACIFIC COUNTY CHAPTER OFFICERS
President – Steve Waltemate, SAW Construction Co., Inc.

LEGAL COUNSEL
Teena Williams, Goldstein Law Office, PLLC

LIFE DIRECTORS

Tina Allen
Jack Anderson
Kim Asay
Rick Borovec
Debbi Boyd
Clark Burkheimer
William Childress
Patrick Connor
Holly Constantine
Michael Cornforth
Merrilee DeForest
Tim Dickey
Ron Deering
Daimon Doyle
Stuart Drebick
John Erwin
Janine Ezzell
Peter Fluetsch
Bob Kagy
Don Koidahl
Bob Love
Mason Manning
Karen McClennen
John McKinlay
Linda Mosier-Vaudt
Al Mullins
Brian Panush
Bill Peters
Tommy Poplin
Rob Rice
Mark Shaffer
Greg Stevens
Andrew Spear
Brad Wilson
Paul Muldoon