Elected Officers

2019 Executive Committee

PresidentErik Jensen

First Vice-President – John Erwin, John Erwin Remodeling

Second Vice-President – John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes, LLCn

Treasurer –  Jon Jones, Washington Business Bank

Associate Vice-President – Becky RiegerEnvironmental Design, LLC

Second Associate Vice-President – Rusty Rui, Hung Right Doors

Secretary – Janine Ezzell, Chicago Title Insurance Co.

Legal Counsel – Jay Goldstein, Goldstein Law Office, PLLC

Immediate Past-President – Karen McClennen

Chapter Presidents

Lewis County Chapter President, John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes
Grays Harbor Chapter President, Harv Lillegard, Lillegard Construction
Mason County Chapter President, Andrew Spear, Andrew Spear Construction, LLC
Pacific Chapter President, Steve Waltemate, SAW Construction Co., Inc.

Elected Directors

Builder Directors
Amy Winters, CW Construction, Inc.
John Erwin, John Erwin Remodeling
Kellen Mangan, High Definition Homes
John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes, LLC
Andy Gruhn, Gruhn Homes, Inc.
Mike Auderer, Olympia Construction, Inc.

Associate Directors
Matt Jones, Sunset Air, Inc.
Jerry Lord, Title Guaranty of Lewis Co.
Scottiejo McNulty, Elite Cleaning of Washington, Inc.
Barb Whitlow, Olympia Federal Savings

National Directors
Erik Jensen
Debbi Boyd, Real Estate of the South Sound
Karen McClennen, Karen Jerome McClennen

State Directors Builders
Erik Jensen
John Erwin, John Erwin Remodeling
John McKinlay, Olympia Overhead Doors
Karen McClennen, Karen Jerome McClennen
Ron Deering, Ron Deering Homes, LLC

State Directors Associates
Tina Allen, Great Floors
Kim Asay, Ronelle Funk Insurance – Allstate
Debbi Boyd, Real Estate of the South Sound
Bob Kagy, Print NW
Linda Mosier-Vaudt, Mosier-Vaudt Consulting

Builder At Large
John Erwin, John Erwin Remodeling, Inc.

Life Directors
Jack Anderson
Rick Borovec
Debbi Boyd
Clark Burkheimer
William Childress
Patrick Connor
Michael Cornforth
Merrilee DeForest
Daimon Doyle
Stuart Drebick
Peter Fluetsch
Bob Kagy
Don Koidahl
Bob Love
Mason Manning
Karen McClennen
Linda Mosier-Vaudt
Al Mullins
Brian Panush
Bill Peters
Tommy Poplin
Rob Rice
Mark Shaffer
Greg Stevens
Andrew Spear
Brad Wilson
Paul Muldoon
Ron Deering
Janine Ezzell
John Erwin
John McKinlay
Holly Constantine
Tina Allen