Elected Officers

2017 Executive Committee

Ron Deering
President, Ron Deering-Northwest Family Homes, Inc.
Karen McClennen
First Vice-President, Karen McClennen
Erik Jensen
Erik Jensen, Treasurer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debbi Boyd
Associate Vice-President, Debbi Boyd-Naberly, Inc.
Becky Rieger
Second Associate Vice-President, Becky Rieger-Environmental Design, LLC
Jon Jones
Secretary, Jon Jones- Washington Business Bank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Auderer
Mike Auderer, Immediate Past President-Olympia Construction, Inc.
Jay Goldstein_Legal Counsel
Legal Counsel, Jay Goldstein of Goldstein Law Office, PLLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chapter Presidents


Lewis County Chapter President, John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes

Grays Harbor Chapter President, Harv Lillegard, Lillegard Construction

Mason County Chapter President, Andrew Spear, Andrew Spear Construction, LLC

South Pacific Chapter President, Steve Waltemate, SAW Construction Co., Inc.

 

Elected Directors


Builder Director, Scott Bergford, Scott Homes, Inc.

Builder Director, John Erwin, John Erwin Remodeling, Inc.

Builder Director, Janine Ezzell, Chicago Title Insurance, Co.

Builder Director, Andy Gruhn, Gruhn Homes, Inc.

Builder Director, John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes, LLC

Builder Director, Jennifer McDonald, Lifespan Construction

Associate Director, Holly Constantine, Puget Sound Window & Door

Associate Director, Rusty Ruiz, Hung Right Doors, LLC

Associate Director, Becky Rieger, Environmental Design, LLC

 

National Directors


Ron Deering, Northwest Family Homes, Inc.

Karen McClennen

Bob Kagy, Print NW

 

State Directors


Tina Allen, Great Floors
Kim Asay, Umpqua Bank
Debbi Boyd, Naberly, Inc.
Ron Deering, Northwest Family Homes, Inc.
Stuart Drebick, Adroit Contractors, Inc.
Janine Ezzell, Chicago Title Insurance Co.
Karen McClennen
John McKinlay, Olympia Overhead Doors, Inc.
Bob Kagy, Print NW
Becky Rieger, Environmental Design, LLC

 

Life Directors


Jack Anderson
Rick Borovec
Debbi Boyd
Clark Burkheimer
William Childress
Patrick Connor
Michael Cornforth
Merrilee DeForest
Daimon Doyle
Stuart Drebick
Peter Fluetsch
Bob Kagy
Don Koidahl
Bob Love
Mason Manning
Karen McClennen
Linda Mosier-Vaudt
Al Mullins
Brian Panush
Bill Peters
Tommy Poplin
Rob Rice
Mark Shaffer
Greg Stevens
Andrew Spear
Brad Wilson
Paul Muldoon
Ron Deering
Janine Ezzell
John Erwin