Elected Officers

2018 Executive Committee

Karen McClennen
President, Karen McClennen
Erik Jensen
First Vice-President, Erik Jensen
Second Vice-President, Jennie McDonald – Lifespan Construction

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Jones
Treasurer, Jon Jones – Washington Business Bank
Associate Vice-President, Becky Rieger-Environmental Design, LLC
Second Associate Vice-President, Rusty Ruiz – Hung Right Doors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janine Ezzell
Secretary, Janine Ezzell – Chicago Title Insurance Co.
Jay Goldstein_Legal Counsel
Legal Counsel, Jay Goldstein – Goldstein Law Office, PLLC
Immediate Past-President, Ron Deering – Northwest Family Homes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chapter Presidents


Lewis County Chapter President, John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes

Grays Harbor Chapter President, Harv Lillegard, Lillegard Construction

Mason County Chapter President, Andrew Spear, Andrew Spear Construction, LLC

South Pacific Chapter President, Steve Waltemate, SAW Construction Co., Inc.

 

Elected Directors


Builder Directors

Mike Auderer, Olympia Construction, Inc.
Scott Bergford, Scott Homes, Inc.
John Erwin, John Erwin Remodeling, Inc.
Andy Gruhn, Gruhn Homes, Inc.
John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes, LLC
Amy Winters, CW Construction, Inc.

Associate Directors

Matt Jones, Sunset Air, Inc.
Tommy Lowe, Greene Reality
Scottiejo McNulty, Elite Cleaning of Washington, Inc.
Barb Whitlow, Olympia Federal Savings

 

National Directors


Debbi Boyd, Naberly Solutions, Inc.
Ron Deering, Northwest Family Homes, Inc.
Karen McClennen, Karen Jerome McClennen

 

State Directors


Tina Allen, Great Floors
Kim Asay, Umpqua Bank
Mike Auderer, Olympia Construction, Inc.
Debbi Boyd, Naberly Solutions, Inc.
Ron Deering, Northwest Family Homes, Inc.
Bob Kagy, Print NW
Karen McClennen, Karen Jerome McClennen
John McKinlay, Olympia Overhead Doors, Inc.
Becky Rieger, Environmental Design, LLC

 

Life Directors


Jack Anderson
Rick Borovec
Debbi Boyd
Clark Burkheimer
William Childress
Patrick Connor
Michael Cornforth
Merrilee DeForest
Daimon Doyle
Stuart Drebick
Peter Fluetsch
Bob Kagy
Don Koidahl
Bob Love
Mason Manning
Karen McClennen
Linda Mosier-Vaudt
Al Mullins
Brian Panush
Bill Peters
Tommy Poplin
Rob Rice
Mark Shaffer
Greg Stevens
Andrew Spear
Brad Wilson
Paul Muldoon
Ron Deering
Janine Ezzell
John Erwin
John McKinlay
Holly Constantine