Elected Officers

2018 Executive Committee

President – Karen McClennen

First Vice-President – Erik Jensen

Second Vice-President – Jennie McDonald, Lifespan Construction

Treasurer –  Jon Jones, Washington Business Bank

Associate Vice-President – Becky RiegerEnvironmental Design, LLC

Second Associate Vice-President – Rusty Rui, Hung Right Doors

Secretary – Janine Ezzell, Chicago Title Insurance Co.

Legal Counsel – Jay Goldstein, Goldstein Law Office, PLLC

Immediate Past-President – Ron Deering, Northwest Family Homes

Chapter Presidents

Lewis County Chapter President, John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes
Grays Harbor Chapter President, Harv Lillegard, Lillegard Construction
Mason County Chapter President, Andrew Spear, Andrew Spear Construction, LLC
Pacific Chapter President, Steve Waltemate, SAW Construction Co., Inc.

Elected Directors

Builder Directors
Mike Auderer, Olympia Construction, Inc.
Scott Bergford, Scott Homes, Inc.
John Erwin, John Erwin Remodeling, Inc.
Andy Gruhn, Gruhn Homes, Inc.
John Johnson, Johnson Custom Homes, LLC
Amy Winters, CW Construction, Inc.

Associate Directors
Matt Jones, Sunset Air, Inc.
Tommy Lowe, Greene Reality
Scottiejo McNulty, Elite Cleaning of Washington, Inc.
Barb Whitlow, Olympia Federal Savings

National Directors
Debbi Boyd, Naberly Solutions, Inc.
Ron Deering, Northwest Family Homes, Inc.
Karen McClennen, Karen Jerome McClennen

State Directors
Tina Allen, Great Floors
Kim Asay, Umpqua Bank
Mike Auderer, Olympia Construction, Inc.
Debbi Boyd, Naberly Solutions, Inc.
Ron Deering, Northwest Family Homes, Inc.
Bob Kagy, Print NW
Karen McClennen, Karen Jerome McClennen
John McKinlay, Olympia Overhead Doors, Inc.
Becky Rieger, Environmental Design, LLC

Life Directors
Jack Anderson
Rick Borovec
Debbi Boyd
Clark Burkheimer
William Childress
Patrick Connor
Michael Cornforth
Merrilee DeForest
Daimon Doyle
Stuart Drebick
Peter Fluetsch
Bob Kagy
Don Koidahl
Bob Love
Mason Manning
Karen McClennen
Linda Mosier-Vaudt
Al Mullins
Brian Panush
Bill Peters
Tommy Poplin
Rob Rice
Mark Shaffer
Greg Stevens
Andrew Spear
Brad Wilson
Paul Muldoon
Ron Deering
Janine Ezzell
John Erwin
John McKinlay
Holly Constantine
Tina Allen